中文版 English Version
S1 Admission
Golden Jubilee Celebration Events Website:
50th_anniversary
Link To:
ylps new
News:
Test and Examination Calendar
Co-curricular Activities Calendar
HKDSE
Others
Information to parents (from Committee on Home-School Cooperation)
General Documents
School Plans & Reports
School Profile
Textbook List
School Calendar
Quick Link
School Intranet
EDB Intranet
EDB E-Services
HKEAA
HKEdCity
Online Counselling Services
Yuen Long District Civic Education Committee
eClass Parent App Start Up Guide

Achievements Outstanding Students

Outstanding Students

School Year Organizing Body Competition Award Name of Awardee
2017-2018 The Arete The Fourth Outstanding Student Leaders Selection The Outstanding Student Leader Award TIU Tsz-ching
2017-2018 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee LAU Cheuk-nam
2017-2018 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2018 One of the Top Ten Awardees LI Suet-man
2017-2018 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2017-2018 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders TANG Yui-chit
2017-2018 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2018 Champion of Junior Form Fung Kwun-kei
2017-2018 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2018 First Runner-up of Junior Form LI Suet-man
2017-2018 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year HUI Tsz-nam
2017-2018 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHAN Sze-wing
2016-2017 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHAN Yan-ki
2016-2017 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee CHAN Yan-ki
2016-2017 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 Champion of Junior Form CHAN Kei-yan
2016-2017 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 First Runner-up of Junior Form CHAN Lok-yiu
2016-2017 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 Second Runner-up of Junior Form KO Ming-sum
2016-2017 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2016-2017 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders SHUM Ching-ki Jade
2016-2017 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Linguist - Cantonese) The First Runner-up LAM Ho-ying
2015-2016 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee CHU Kwok-ming
2015-2016 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2016 One of the Top Ten Awardees WU Yan-yu
2015-2016 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2016 One of the Top Ten Awardees YEUNG Yuet-sang
2015-2016 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 Champion of Junior Form WU Yan-yu
2015-2016 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 First Runner-up of Junior Form YEUNG Yuet-sang
2015-2016 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 Second Runner-up of Junior Form LEE Man-hin
2015-2016 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year HO Tsoi-lam
2014-2015 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Ten HKSAR Outstanding Students CHAN Yan-ki
2014-2015 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2015 One of the top ten awardees SHUM Ching-ki Jade
2014-2015 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2015 First Runner-up of Junior Form WEN Xinyu
2014-2015 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2015 Second Runner-up of Junior Form TANG Chi-him
2014-2015 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year LEE Lai-shan
2014-2015 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards 2014-2015 Sportsgirl of the Year MAK Rainbow
2014-2015 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Community Contributor) The First Runner-up CHAN Yan-ki
2013-2014 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters KWOK Oi-yan
2013-2014 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters MAN Sze-yan
2013-2014 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEE Lai-shan
2013-2014 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2013-2014 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders CHU Kwok-ming
2013-2014 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2013-2014 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders HO Tsoi-lam
2012-2013 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEUNG Wing-yin
2012-2013 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LEE Lai-shan
2012-2013 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters MAN Mei-ki
2011-2012 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2012 One of the top ten awardees KWOK Oi-yan
2011-2012 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Champion of Junior Form TSANG Wan-kiu
2011-2012 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 First Runner-up of Junior Form LAU Chin-yiu
2011-2012 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Second Runner-up of Junior Form KWOK Oi-yan
2011-2012 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Second Runner-up of Senior Form LAM Yuen-ying
2011-2012 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students TSE Chung-wing
2011-2012 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters TSE Chung-wing
2010-2011 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year WAN Fong-ying
2010-2011 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students CHOW Hiu-yan
2010-2011 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2010-2011 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2010-2011 One of the ten Outstanding Student Leaders LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2010-2011 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten awardees WAN Fong-ying
2010-2011 NTGCC Community Service Foundation Limited, Rotary Club of New Territories & Hong Kong Association for Business Education New Territories Outstanding Secondary School Business Students Award Scheme 2010/11 Champion, Leadership Award & Social Service Award WAN Fong-ying
2010-2011 NTGCC Community Service Foundation Limited, Rotary Club of New Territories & Hong Kong Association for Business Education New Territories Outstanding Secondary School Business Students Award Scheme 2010/11 Merit Award & Best Performance in Art and Sport CHOW Hiu-yan
2010-2011 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Champion of Junior Form LEE Lai-shan
2010-2011 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 First Runner-up of Senior Form WAN Fong-ying
2010-2011 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Second Runner-up of Senior Form CHOW Hiu-yan
2010-2011 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Second Runner-up of Senior Form LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2009-2010 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students WAN Fong-ying
2009-2010 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the Ten H.K. Outstanding Students WAN Fong-ying
2009-2010 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2009-2010 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters NG Sheung-yiu
2009-2010 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2009-2010 One of the ten Outstanding Student Leaders LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2009-2010 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 Champion of Junior Forms TSE Chung-wing
2009-2010 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 First Runner-up of Junior Forms LEUNG Chun-kit
2009-2010 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 First Runner-up of Senior Forms LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2008-2009 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Younsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters WAN Fong-ying
2008-2009 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten awardees LO Ka-wing
2008-2009 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2009 Champion of Junior Forms LO Ka-wing
2008-2009 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2009 First Runner-up of Senior Form MAN Hiu-tung
2007-2008 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the Ten H.K. Outstanding Students LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2007-2008 The Women's Foundation The Women's Foundation Leadership Award Award for Female Student Leader LAM Po-pui
2007-2008 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LAM Po-pui
2007-2008 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the twenty Outstanding Student Leaders LAM Po-pui
2007-2008 Federation of New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2008 One of the ten N.T. Outstanding Students CHOW Hiu-yan
2007-2008 Hong Kong Institution of Engineers HKIE Prize for Potential Engineering Students One of the ten Awardees LEE Yiu-shing Philip
2007-2008 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2008 Champion of Junior Forms IP Hiu-tung Joan
2007-2008 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2008 First Runner-up of Junior Forms CHOW Hiu-yan
2006-2007 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students TANG Ka-ki
2006-2007 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the twenty Outstanding Student Leaders TANG Ka-ki
2006-2007 Federation of New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2007 One of the ten N.T. Outstanding Students LAM Po-pui
2006-2007 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2007 Champion of Junior Forms LAM Po-pui
2006-2007 Hong Kong Institution of Engineers HKIE Prize for Potential Engineering Students One of the ten Awardees YEUNG Yuk-cho
2004-2005 Home Affairs Bureau Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHEUNG Chi-fung
One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year WONG Chin-pang
2004-2005 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students TAM Yu-chuen
2003-2004 Home Affairs Bureau Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHO Yin-fan
2003-2004 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students CHO Yin-fan
2002-2003 Schooling Foundation of China H.K. Outstanding Students Selection One of the sixteen H.K. Outstanding Students LEUNG Pui-hang
2000-2001 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students NG Mei-ki
1999-2000 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students KWOK Chi-ho
1998-1999 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students TAM Kwan-wai
1997-1998 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students TAM Kwan-wai
1996-1997 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students SIN Nga-yee
1996-1997 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students MAK Kei-man
1995-1996 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students WU Suk-ping
1994-1995 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students Grace WONG
1994-1995 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students FAN Yin
1992-1993 South China Morning Post Student of the Year Award One of the five Finalists HUNG Chi-wan
1992-1993 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students HUNG Chi-wan
One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students LEE Chun
1991-1992 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students HUNG Chi-wan
1991-1992 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students CHENG Sze-chung
1990-1991 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students LAU Wai-man
1990-1991 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students Bart WONG
One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students TANG Wing-sze
1989-1990 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students LEUNG Wing-ching
1988-1989 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students LEUNG Wai-hong
1987-1988 South China Morning Post Student of the Year Award Student of the Year WONG Man-ching, Anna
1987-1988 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students CHENG Ka-man