中文版 English Version
Link To:
Application for S.1 Places of 2023/2024new
Collection of 2022 HKDSE Certificatesnew
School Video
News:
Test and Examination Calendar
Co-curricular Activities Calendar
HKDSE
Others
Information to parents (from Committee on Home-School Cooperation)
General Documents
School Plans & Reports
School Profile
Textbook List
School Calendar
Quick Link
School Intranet
EDB Intranet
EDB E-Services
HKEAA
HKEdCity
Online Counselling Services
Yuen Long District Civic Education Committee
eClass Parent App Start Up Guide
eClass Parent App ePayment Guide

Achievements Outstanding Students

Outstanding Students

School Year Organizing Body Competition Award Name of Awardee
2021/22 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2022 Champion (Junior Form) CHEN Yi-kwan
2021/22 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2022 1st Runner-up (Junior Form) WONG Kwan-lap
2021/22 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2022 1st Runner-up (Senior Form) LAM Hei-laam
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth, The Federation of New Territories Youth Foundation Limited and Hong Kong Outstanding Students' Association New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2022 One of the Top Ten N.T. Outstanding Students CHEN Yi-kwan
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth, The Federation of New Territories Youth Foundation Limited and Hong Kong Outstanding Students' Association New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2022 N.T. Outstanding Student LAM Hei-laam
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth, The Federation of New Territories Youth Foundation Limited and Hong Kong Outstanding Students' Association New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2022 N.T. Outstanding Student FONG Lok-yin
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth, The Federation of New Territories Youth Foundation Limited and Hong Kong Outstanding Students' Association New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2022 N.T. Outstanding Student WONG Kwan-lap
2021/22 The Arete The 7th Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the Top Forty Outstanding Participants CHAN Hoi-yi
2021/22 JCI Yuen Long & HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Top 10 HKSAR Outstanding Students YU Tung-ching
2021/22 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholars of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year LIN Ruying Maggie
2021/22 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Best Devotion to School) One of the Top 12 Finalists CHAN Ho-yi
2021/22 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Linguist English) One of the Top 12 Finalists WONG Ying-chun Gladys
2021/22 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Scientist & Mathematician) One of the Top 12 Finalists FU Jia-cheng Charles
2021/22 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2021 Champion of Junior Form YIP Wai-ching
2021/22 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2021 Champion of Senior Form LAU Yee
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2021 One of the Top Ten N.T. Outstanding Students LAU Yee
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2021 N.T. Outstanding Student WONG Beatrix Agatha
2021/22 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2021 N.T. Outstanding Student YIP Wai-ching
2021/22 Yuen Long District Coordinating Committee Yuen Long District Outstanding Volunteer Election 2020 First Runner- up NG Po-sin
2020/21 Young Arch Foundation Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2020-21 One of the Forty Hong Kong Outstanding Students YU Tung-ching
2020/21 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholars of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHAN Lok-yiu
2020/21 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholars of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year TIU Tsz-ching
2020/21 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Performing Artist) One of the Top 12 Finalists YICK Chau-ho
2020/21 JCI Yuen Long & HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Top 20 HKSAR Outstanding Students WONG Pak-ching Janice
2020/21 The Hong Kong Playground Association 2021 Hong Kong Outstanding Teens Election One of the 20 “Hong Kong Outstanding Teens” YU Tung-ching
2020/21 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2020-2021 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders YU Tung-ching
2020/21 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2020-2021 One of the thirty-three Student Leaders WONG Pak-ching Janice
2020/21 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2020-2021 One of the thirty-three Student Leaders XIONG Maggie
2020/21 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2020 Champion of Junior Form WONG Ching-hong
2020/21 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2020 First Runner-up of Junior Form YUNG Hiu-shun
2020/21 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2020 Second Runner-up of Junior Form FONG Lok-yin
2020/21 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2020 Champion of Senior Form YU Tung-ching
2020/21 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2020 First Runner-up of Senior Form CHAN Hoi-yi
2020/21 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2020 One of the Top Ten N.T. Outstanding Students YU Tung-ching
2020/21 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2020 N.T. Outstanding Student CHAN Hoi-yi
2020/21 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2020 N.T. Outstanding Student FONG Lok-yin
2020/21 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2020 N.T. Outstanding Student WONG Ching-hong
2020/21 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2020 N.T. Outstanding Student WONG Ying-chun Gladys
2020/21 The Arete The 6th Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the Top Five Outstanding Student Leaders YU Tung-ching
2020/21 The Arete The 6th Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the Top Forty Outstanding Participants WONG Pak-ching Janice
2020/21 Link & The Hong Kong Council of Social Service Link University Scholarship Awardee YUNG Tsz-wai
2019/20 Young Arch Foundation Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2019-20 One of the Top Ten Hong Kong Outstanding Students CHAN Ho-hin
2019/20 Young Arch Foundation Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2019-20 One of the Forty Hong Kong Outstanding Students LIU Yao-si
2019/20 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Linguist English) One of the Eight Finalists MAN Lok-yiu Alanis Morissette
2019/20 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Sportsperson) One of the Twelve Finalists LIU Yuen-ki
2019/20 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Scientist & Mathematician) One of the Twelve Finalists FU Jia-cheng Charles
2019/20 Link REIT Link University Scholarship Awardee CHAN Yi-ting
2019/20 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year WU Yan-yu
2019/20 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year YEUNG Yuet-sang
2018/19 The Education Bureau Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme 2019/20 Awardee HO Chun-hei
2018/19 The Arete The 5th Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the Top Forty Outstanding Participants LIU Yao-si
2018/19 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2019 N.T. Outstanding Student WONG Wing-sze
2018/19 JCI Yuen Long & HKSAR Outstanding Students’Union HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Top Ten HKSAR Outstanding Students MAN Lok-yiu Alanis Morissette
2018/19 JCI Yuen Long & HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Top Ten HKSAR Outstanding Students TIU Tsz- ching
2018/19 JCI Yuen Long & HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Top Twenty HKSAR Outstanding Students NG Ka-may
2018/19 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2019 Champion of Junior Form WONG Wing-sze
2018/19 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2019 First Runner- up of Junior Form CHAN Pak- chim Jam
2018/19 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2019 First Runner- up of Senior Form CHAN Kei- yan
2018/19 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2018- 2019 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders CHAN Lok- yiu
2018/19 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2018- 2019 One of the Top Thirty One Student Leaders CHAN Kei-yan
2018/19 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2018- 2019 One of the Top Thirty One Student Leaders NG Ka-may
2018/19 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Community Contributor) The First Runner-up KO Ming- sum
2018/19 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Sportsperson) One of the Twelve Finalists LIU Yuen-ki
2018/19 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Community Contributor) One of the Twelve Finalists WONG Tak- wai
2018/19 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year LIU Yao-jun
2018/19 Link REIT Link University Scholarship Awardee LAM Ho- ying
2018/19 Yuen Long District Coordinating Committee Yuen Long District Outstanding Volunteer Election 2018 Champion WONG Tak- wai
2018/19 Yuen Long District Coordinating Committee Yuen Long District Outstanding Volunteer Election 2018 First Runner- up FUNG Sing- yi
2018/19 The Arete The Fourth Outstanding Student Leaders Selection The Outstanding Student Leader Award TIU Tsz- ching
2017/18 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee LAU Cheuk-nam
2017/18 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2018 One of the Top Ten Awardees LI Suet-man
2017/18 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2017/18 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders TANG Yui-chit
2017/18 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2018 Champion of Junior Form Fung Kwun-kei
2017/18 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2018 First Runner-up of Junior Form LI Suet-man
2017/18 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year HUI Tsz-nam
2017/18 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHAN Sze-wing
2016/17 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHAN Yan-ki
2016/17 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee CHAN Yan-ki
2016/17 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 Champion of Junior Form CHAN Kei-yan
2016/17 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 First Runner-up of Junior Form CHAN Lok-yiu
2016/17 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2017 Second Runner-up of Junior Form KO Ming-sum
2016/17 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2016/17 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders SHUM Ching-ki Jade
2016/17 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Linguist - Cantonese) The First Runner-up LAM Ho-ying
2015/16 The Link REIT Link's First Generation University Students Scholarship Awardee CHU Kwok-ming
2015/16 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2016 One of the Top Ten Awardees WU Yan-yu
2015/16 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2016 One of the Top Ten Awardees YEUNG Yuet-sang
2015/16 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 Champion of Junior Form WU Yan-yu
2015/16 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 First Runner-up of Junior Form YEUNG Yuet-sang
2015/16 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2016 Second Runner-up of Junior Form LEE Man-hin
2015/16 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year HO Tsoi-lam
2014/15 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the Ten HKSAR Outstanding Students CHAN Yan-ki
2014/15 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2015 One of the top ten awardees SHUM Ching-ki Jade
2014/15 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2015 First Runner-up of Junior Form WEN Xinyu
2014/15 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2015 Second Runner-up of Junior Form TANG Chi-him
2014/15 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the Twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year LEE Lai-shan
2014/15 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards 2014/15 Sportsgirl of the Year MAK Rainbow
2014/15 South China Morning Post Student of the Year (Community Contributor) The First Runner-up CHAN Yan-ki
2013/14 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters KWOK Oi-yan
2013/14 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters MAN Sze-yan
2013/14 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEE Lai-shan
2013/14 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2013/14 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders CHU Kwok-ming
2013/14 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2013/14 One of the Ten Outstanding Student Leaders HO Tsoi-lam
2012/13 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEUNG Wing-yin
2012/13 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LEE Lai-shan
2012/13 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters MAN Mei-ki
2011/12 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Student Selection 2012 One of the top ten awardees KWOK Oi-yan
2011/12 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Champion of Junior Form TSANG Wan-kiu
2011/12 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 First Runner-up of Junior Form LAU Chin-yiu
2011/12 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Second Runner-up of Junior Form KWOK Oi-yan
2011/12 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2012 Second Runner-up of Senior Form LAM Yuen-ying
2011/12 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students TSE Chung-wing
2011/12 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters TSE Chung-wing
2010/11 The Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year WAN Fong-ying
2010/11 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students CHOW Hiu-yan
2010/11 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2010/11 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2010/11 One of the ten Outstanding Student Leaders LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2010/11 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten awardees WAN Fong-ying
2010/11 NTGCC Community Service Foundation Limited, Rotary Club of New Territories & Hong Kong Association for Business Education New Territories Outstanding Secondary School Business Students Award Scheme 2010/11 Champion, Leadership Award & Social Service Award WAN Fong-ying
2010/11 NTGCC Community Service Foundation Limited, Rotary Club of New Territories & Hong Kong Association for Business Education New Territories Outstanding Secondary School Business Students Award Scheme 2010/11 Merit Award & Best Performance in Art and Sport CHOW Hiu-yan
2010/11 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Champion of Junior Form LEE Lai-shan
2010/11 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 First Runner-up of Senior Form WAN Fong-ying
2010/11 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Second Runner-up of Senior Form CHOW Hiu-yan
2010/11 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2011 Second Runner-up of Senior Form LEE Yan-ho Hosea
2009/10 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HKSAR Outstanding Students WAN Fong-ying
2009/10 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the Ten H.K. Outstanding Students WAN Fong-ying
2009/10 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2009/10 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters NG Sheung-yiu
2009/10 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection 2009/10 One of the ten Outstanding Student Leaders LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2009/10 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 Champion of Junior Forms TSE Chung-wing
2009/10 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 First Runner-up of Junior Forms LEUNG Chun-kit
2009/10 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2010 First Runner-up of Senior Forms LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2008/09 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Younsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters WAN Fong-ying
2008/09 The Federation of the New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten awardees LO Ka-wing
2008/09 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2009 Champion of Junior Forms LO Ka-wing
2008/09 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2009 First Runner-up of Senior Form MAN Hiu-tung
2007/08 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the Ten H.K. Outstanding Students LEE Yu-yan Carmen
2007/08 The Women's Foundation The Women's Foundation Leadership Award Award for Female Student Leader LAM Po-pui
2007/08 We Love Hong Kong Association We Love Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Youngsters Selection One of the Ten Outstanding Youngsters LAM Po-pui
2007/08 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the twenty Outstanding Student Leaders LAM Po-pui
2007/08 Federation of New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2008 One of the ten N.T. Outstanding Students CHOW Hiu-yan
2007/08 Hong Kong Institution of Engineers HKIE Prize for Potential Engineering Students One of the ten Awardees LEE Yiu-shing Philip
2007/08 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2008 Champion of Junior Forms IP Hiu-tung Joan
2007/08 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2008 First Runner-up of Junior Forms CHOW Hiu-yan
2006/07 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students TANG Ka-ki
2006/07 Hok Yau Club Outstanding Student Leaders Selection One of the twenty Outstanding Student Leaders TANG Ka-ki
2006/07 Federation of New Territories Youth New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2007 One of the ten N.T. Outstanding Students LAM Po-pui
2006/07 Federation of Yuen Long Youth Yuen Long District Outstanding Students Selection 2007 Champion of Junior Forms LAM Po-pui
2006/07 Hong Kong Institution of Engineers HKIE Prize for Potential Engineering Students One of the ten Awardees YEUNG Yuk-cho
2004/05 Home Affairs Bureau Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHEUNG Chi-fung
One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year WONG Chin-pang
2004/05 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students TAM Yu-chuen
2003/04 Home Affairs Bureau Grantham Scholar of the Year Award One of the twenty-four Grantham Scholars of the Year CHO Yin-fan
2003/04 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students CHO Yin-fan
2002/03 Schooling Foundation of China H.K. Outstanding Students Selection One of the sixteen H.K. Outstanding Students LEUNG Pui-hang
2000/01 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students NG Mei-ki
1999/00 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students KWOK Chi-ho
1998/99 Yuen Long Junior Chamber HK SAR Outstanding Students Selection One of the ten HK SAR Outstanding Students TAM Kwan-wai
1997/98 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students TAM Kwan-wai
1996/97 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students SIN Nga-yee
1996/97 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students MAK Kei-man
1995/96 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students WU Suk-ping
1994/95 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the eleven H.K. Outstanding Students Grace WONG
1994/95 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students FAN Yin
1992/93 South China Morning Post Student of the Year Award One of the five Finalists HUNG Chi-wan
1992/93 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students HUNG Chi-wan
One of the six N.T. Outstanding Students LEE Chun
1991/92 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students HUNG Chi-wan
1991/92 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students CHENG Sze-chung
1990/91 Lion & Globe Educational Trust H.K. Outstanding Students Award One of the ten H.K. Outstanding Students LAU Wai-man
1990/91 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students Bart WONG
One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students TANG Wing-sze
1989/90 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students LEUNG Wing-ching
1988/89 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students LEUNG Wai-hong
1987/88 South China Morning Post Student of the Year Award Student of the Year WONG Man-ching, Anna
1987/88 Yuen Long Junior Chamber N.T. Outstanding Students Selection One of the five N.T. Outstanding Students CHENG Ka-man